2012

12.05.2012
Int. Hamina
Judge: Harto Stockmari
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
1/1 CQ BB-2 CC reserve-cacib new FI CH.


Carabida's Centenial Dream
1/1 CQ BB-4 BOB-veteran



Cac Azerbaizan 2. 30.04.2012
Judge: Celebic Pero, MNE
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
1/1 CQ BB-1 CC new AZ CH. BOB

Cac Azerbaizan 1. 30.04.2012
Judge: Miodrag Vretenicic
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
1/1 CQ BB-1 CC BOB

Cac Cyprus 2. 30.04.2012
Judge: Miodrag Vretenicic, MNE
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
1/1 CQ BB-1 CC new CYP CH. BOB

Cac Cyprus 1. 30.04.2012
Judge: Momcilo Milic, MNE
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
1/1 CQ BB-1 CC BOB

Cacib Bar 28.04.2012  Canj, Montenegro
judge: Vasco Mudresa, MNE
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
1/1 CQ BB-2 reserve-cacib

2011

20.08.2011
Int. Mustiala Lure-coursing
Carabida's Deep Blue Mist
1's place 213 + 221 = 434 CC

(picture: Ella Niinistö)

14.08.2011
Lieto
Judge: Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
BB-2 reserve-cc

12.06.2011
Mustiala Lure-coursing
Carabida's Dance Of Joy
CC and New Lc-ch



29.05.2011
Kemi Lure-coursing
Carabida's Day Of Blaze
1's place 254 + 214 = 468 points CC



15.05.2011
Lieto Lure-coursing
Carabida's Deep Blue Mist
1's place 247 + 233 = 480 points CC

Carabida's Dandyman
second place 230 + 234 = 464 points CQ


(Picks: Ella Niinistö)
07.05.2011
Ylistaro Finish-Cup 2011 Goursing
Carabida's Dance Of Joy
1's place  239 + 170 = 409 points CC CVM-11



(Picks: Pekka Elkelä)
02.05.2011
Bulgaria/ Bar, Makedonia
Judge: Antoan Hlebarov, Bulgaria
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-1 CC BOB new BG & Baltic CH, Adriatic W-11

02.05.2011
Moldavia/ Bar, Makedonia
Judge: Vasko Mudresa, Montenegro
Carabida's Drean Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-1 CC BOB new MD CH

01.05.2011
Makedonia/ Bar, Montenegro
Judge: Oleg Gorbatsevskij, Russia
Carabida's Dream of Mine
Exc/1 BB-1 CC BOB new MKD CH

01.05.2011
Makedonia/ Bar, Montenegro
Judge: Kornelia Butrimova, Lithunia
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-1 CC BOB

30.04.2011
Bar, Montenegro
Judge: Peter N. Sjekloca
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-1 CC BOB new MNE CH

30.04.2011
Int. Bar, Montenegro
Judge: Vojislav Brajovic, Montenegro
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-1 CC cacib BOB Group-3

19.03.2011
Lithunian Winner 2011
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-1 BOS CC CACIB LTW-11


13.03.2011
FBC's Lure-coursing, Tammela
Carabida's Dream Came True
5/20 bitch
218 + 39 = 257

(photo : Pekka Elkelä)

16.01.2011
Slovenian Winner 2011, Ljubljana
Judge: Davor Javor, Croatia
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/2 BB-4 SI RES-CC

2010

19.12.2010
Int. Christmas Cup, Lithunia
Judge: Zivile Povlitiene, Lithunia
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-3 LT CC

07.11.2010
Int. Tarto, Estonia
Judge: Manuel Loureiro Borges, Portugal
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-3 reserve-cc

06.11.2010
Int. Tarto, Estonia
Judge: Pedro Sanches Delerue, Portugal
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-3

17.10.2010
Tromssa, Norway
Judge: Lisbet Utke Ramsing
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1, BB-1 BOS CACIB CC
 NEW N & NORD CH.

(picks: Sari Pulkkinen)

16.10.2010
Lure-coursing Hailuoto
Carabida's Dance Of Joy
First place
257 + 243 = 500 points, CC

19.08.2010
International show
Napoli, Italy
Judge: Stefan Sinko, Croatia
Carabida's Dazzling Gold
  BOB CAC, CACIB
and
New
VESUVIO WINNER 2010


18.09.2010
International show
Napoli, Italy
Judge: ?
Carabida's Dazzling Gold
BOC CAC, CACIB
and
New
 MEDITERRANEAN WINNER 2010

12.09.2010
International show
Campobasso, Italy
Judge: Mr. I. Selimovic, HR
Carabida's Dazzling Gold
CACIB, CAC

05.09.2010
National show
Frosinone, Italy
Judge: Mr. Migliaccio, Italy
Carabida's Dazzling Gold
BOB CAC


Donaueschingen Winner show (07.08.2010)
Judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
Carabida's Dazzling Gold
v2 R-Jg.-VDH R-Jg.-CAC

11.09.2010

Kuopio kalakukko coursing
Carabida's Dance Of Joy
First place
247 + 252 =499 points CC


Carabida's Day Of Blaze
4.place
248 + 232 = 480 points CQ
KENNELPIIRIN MESTARI 2010

29.08.2010
International Jyväscoursing
Carabida's Dance Of Joy
First place
248 + 239 = 487 points CC, CACIL

Carabida's Day Of Blaze
second place
231 + 248 = 479 points CC


Tervakoski show
28.08.2010
Judge: Anne Naarits, Estonia
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-4 reserve-cc


Estonia, Tallinn
22.08.2010
Judge: Jelena Kruus, Estonia
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-3 CC.

(picks: Anne Kataja)

Kouvola
21.08.2010
Judge: Matti Luoso
Carabida's Dance Of Joy
Exc/1 CC.

(picks: Satu Torpström)

14.08.2010
Lure-coursing Mustiala
Carabida's Dance Of Joy
2. place
220 + 72 = 292 points

(Picks: Ella Niinistö)


11.07.2010
Karjaa
Judge: Säde Hohteri
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 BB-3 reserve-cc

03.07.2010
Forssa
Judge: Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/2 BB-4

02.05.2010
Makedonia, Montenegro
Judge: Pance Dameski, Makedonia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-1 CC. new MK CH.

02.05.2010
Petrovac, Montenegro
Judge: Zoran Curcic, Serbia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-1 CC. BOB new MNE CH.

01.05.2010
Bulgaria, Montenegro
Judge: Voiclav Brajovic, Montenegro
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-1 CC. BOB new BG CH.

01.05.2010
Int. Bar Montenegro
Judge: Nenad Maric, Serbia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-2 CC. reserve-cacib

13.03.2010
Lithunia Winnershow, Vilna
Judge: Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, PL
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/1 Jun CC, BOB-junior, LTU JW-2010

28.02.2010
Winter coursing, Mustiala
under 18 months
1.
Carabida's Day Of Blaze
197 p.

2.
Carabida's Deep Blue Mist
190 p.

3.
Carabida's Dream Came True
100 p.

14.02.2010
Int. Estonia, Tallinn
Judge: Petru Muntean, Romania
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/2 EE JUN CC.

(photo: A. Mudra)

13.02.2010
Estonia, Tallinn
Sighthound specialshow
Judge: Wilfrede Schwerm-hahne, Germany
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc/2 BB-4

06.02.2010
Czech Republic, Brno
Judge: Frantisek Boucek, Cz
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-1 CC CACIB NEW CZ CH.

(photo: A. Mudra)

13.12.2009
NW-09
Judge: Petru Muntean, Romania

Carabida's Daydream
Exc/3
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Exc
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc
Breedergroup
2 HP

(photo: Ella Niinistö)

22.11.2009
Int. Chieti, Italy
Judge: Radziuk Svetlana, Belarus
Carabida's Dazzling Gold
Exc/1 BOB-young, BOS

21.11.2009
Pescara, Italy
Judge: Mr. N. Imbimbo, Italy
Carabida's Dazzling Gold
Exc/1 BOB

7.11.2009
Rieti, Italy
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
Carabida's Dazzling Gold
Vp BOS

1.11.2009
Lahti groupshow
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Carabida's Dream Came True
2 hp

27.9.2009

Int. Eckerö
Judge: Åke Cronander, Sweden
1 HP BOB-puppy
Carabida's Dream Of Mine

Exc/2 BB-2 reserve-cacib
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl

20.9.2009
Tampere groupshow
Judge: Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg
Carabida's Dance Of Joy
2 hp

30.8.2009
Köyliö puppyshow
Judge: Harto Stocmari
Carabida's Dandyman
1 HP BOB & GROUP 2-puppy

23.8.2009
Centennial Winner, Wels
Judge: Ruth Wagner, Luxenburg
Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Very promising HP BOB-puppy

22.8.2009
Middle East Europan Winner, Wels
Judge: Gerard Jipping, Netherlands
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/2 reserve-cc.

Carabida's Dream Of Mine
Very promising HP BOB-puppy

16.8.2009
Mustiala Sighthound Specialtyshow
Judge: Rui Oliveire, Portugal
1 hp BOB-puppy
Carabida's Dazzling Gold

2 hp
Carabida's Dandyman

9.8.2009
Helsinki puppyshow

Judge: Raisa Savander
1 hp BOB & GROUP-3 puppy
Carabida's Dream Of Mine

2 hp
Carabida's Dream Came True

25.7.2009
Eukanuba Summer Show, Helsinki

Judge: Dan Ericsson, Sweden
Exc/1 BB-1 cc. BOB
Rainmaker Justyna

24.7.2009

(photo:Pipsa & Jutta Paasinummi)
Eukanuba Puppy Show, Helsinki
Judge: Renee Sparre-Willes, Sweden
1 hp BOB & GROUP-4 puppy
Carabida's Dream Of Mine

18.7.2009

Heinola puppyshow 18.7.2009
Judge: Roberto Schill, Romania
1 hp BOB & GROUP- 2 puppy
Carabida's Dandyman

1 hp BOS-puppy
Carabida's Dream Of Mine

2 hp
Carabida's Daydream

1 hp BOB & BIS-3 breeder

12.7.2009

Riihimäki puppyshow
Judge: Outi Piisi-Putta
Carabida's Dandyman
1 hp BOB, Group-3 puppy

2 hp
Carabida's Day Of Blaze

3 hp
Carabida's Daydream

BOB-breeder

11.7.2009
Alfta, Sweden
Judge: Harto Stocmari
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc. BB-2 cc. NEW S CH.

27.06.2009
Hämeenlinna
Judge: Tuula Plathan
Rainmaker Justyna
Exc/2 BB-4 reserve-cc

24.5.2009
Lithunia, Klapeida
Judge: Anne Klaas, Estonia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
EXC/1 BB-1cc. BOB GROUP-4

23.5.2009
Lithuania, Plunge
Judge: Jelena Kruus, Estonia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
EXC/1 BB-1 cc. BOB GROUP-4 new Lt & Balt ch.

2008

06.12.2008
Latvia, Liepaja
Judge: Galina Zaharova, Russia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-1 BOS cc. new Lv ch. 

26.10.2008
Seinäjoki Int.
Judge: Lessi Chistyakova, Russia
Carabida's Charek of Star
Exc/1 CC. New FIN CH.


24.08.2008
Hämeenlinna Int.
Judge: Tanja Ahlman Stocmari
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/2 BB-2 reserve-cacib

10.08.2008
Helsinki
Judge: Tuula Plathan
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/3 BB-4

03.08.2008
Tampere Int. Lure-coursing
Carabida's Charevna
155 + 189 = 344
6/13

13.07.2008
Hyvinkää Derby-coursing
Rajalinjan Husaari
257 + 235 = 492  CC new DVM-08
1/7


(photo: Sari Savo)

29.06.2008
Estonia windhound specialtyshow
Judge: Gunnar Nyman, Denmark
Carabida's entenial Dream
Exc/2 BB-2

28.06.2008
Int. Pärnu, Estonia
Judge: Harto Stocmari, Finland
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-1 cacib BOB GROUP-3

26.06.2008
Mustiala Int. Lure-coursing
Rajalinjan Husaari
226 + 236 = 462  CQ, reserve-cacil
2/7



14.06.2008
Portoroz, Slovenia Int.
Judge: Gerard Jipping, NL
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 cc. new SLO CH. BB-1, cacib, BOS
Cruft's qualification 2009

14.06.2008
Umag, Kroatia Int.
Judge: Sanda Terzic, Krostia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 cc. BB-2, reserve-cacib

15.06.2008
Portoroz, Slovenia Alpe Adria Winner-08
Judge: Rafael de Santiago, Puerto Rico
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 cc. BB-1, cacib. new Int. ch. BOB, Alpe Adria Winner-08

31.05.2008
Tallinn, Estonia
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
Carabida's Centenial Dream
 BB-3

25.05.2008
Mikkeli Lure-coursing
Rajalinjan Husaari
219 + 217 = 436 cc.
2/12


24.05.2008
Hamina Int.
Judge: Leni Finne, Finland
Rainmaker Justyna
Exc/1, BB-1, BOB cc, cacib

(photo: Nora Syrjä)

12.04.2008 S-Petersburg, Russia
Judge: Jackie Browning, Southern Africa
Rainmaker Justyna
Exc/1, BB-1, BOS cc

09.03.2008 Mustiala
FBC's Traditional Winter lure-coursing
Rajalinjan Husaari
217 + 248 = 465 p. CQ

2007

20.10.2007 Hailuoto Lure-coursing
Rajalinjan Husaari
252 + 250 = 502
1/5 and CC



22.09.2007 FBC's LC-master Jaala

9/29 dogs
Rajalinjan Husaari
234 + 233 = 467 CQ

19.08.2007 Heinola
Judge: Iren Naarits, Estonia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-2

18.08.2007 Kouvola
Judge: Alice Christensen, Denmark
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/2 BB-4

22.07.2007 Hyvinkää
Judge: Saija Juutilainen
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/3, BB-3

22.04.2007 Petersburg, Russia
Judge: Shamil Abrakimov, Russia
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/1 BB-1, BOS cc, cacib and new Rus & Rkf ch.

2006

17.12.2006
Nevsky winner Int.
Judge: Vladimir Aleksandrov, Russia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-2 cc. reserve-cacib

 04.11.2006 Seinäjoki Int.
Judge: Agneta Kappers, Swerige
Carabida's Conquistador
Exc/1 BM-4 reserve-cc

29.10.2006 Lahti
Judge: Tuula Plathan
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-4 new Fin & Est & Rus ch.

30.09.2006
Hyvinkää, puppyshow
Judge: Markku Kipinä
Rainmaker Justyna
1 hp. BOS-puppy


09.09.2006 Porvoo
Judge: Åke Cronander, Swerige
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-4 reserve-cc

26.08.2006 Russia, Pihkova
Judge: Zigmund Jakubovskij, Poland
Carabida's Centenial Dream
BB-1 BOB cc. cacib

(photo: A. Purdenko, Russia)

20.08.2006 Estonia, Tallinn EstW-06
Judge: Irene Naarits, Estonia
BB-1 BOB cc. cacib ESTW-06
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Cruft's qualification 2007



BB-4
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl

22.07.2006 windhound specialtyshow Helsinki
Judge: Helen Gibson, Australia
Carabida's Bel-Ria
BOB-veteran

BIS-4 couple
Carabida's Bel-Ria & Carabida's Centenial Dream


16.07.2006 Helsinki
Judge: Dolores Dinneen, Ireland
Carabida's Centenial Dream
BB-4

08.07.2006 Salo
Judge: Judith Newton, Usa
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/1 BB-1 BOB

Rajalinjan Husaari
Exc/1 BM-3

08.07.2006 Estonia, Luige Baas
Judge: Markku Mähönen
Carabida's Alaska Agile
Exc/1 BB-1 BOS cc. New Est ch.

Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-2

Mustiala 02.07.2006
F.C.I European coursing championchip 2006
Carabida's Charevna
207 + 201 = 408 13# cq.

Pori 02.07.2006
Judge: Branislav Rajic, Slovenia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-2 reserve-cc

Forssa 18.06.2006
Judge: Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/2 BB-2 reserve-cc

Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/1 BB-4

Tuuri 17.06.2006
Judge: Saija Juutilainen
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/1, BB-1 BOS CC and new Fin ch.


Helsinki FBC's specialtyshow 10.06.2006
Judge: Allan Hill, GB
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/3 ( 24 open class bitch)

Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/4 ( 14 veteran class bitch)

Breedercroup
BIS-5


Espoo, Luukki lure-coursing
Carabida's Charevna
212 + 234 = 446 cq.
third place

Järvenpää 28.05.2006
Judge: Anne Klaas, Estonia
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/1, BB-2 CC

Carabida's Conquistador
Exc/3, BM-4

Joensuu 28.05.2006
Judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1 BB-4 cc.

Tampere puppyshow
20.05.2006
Judge: Merja Ylhäinen
Rajalinjan Husaari
1 hp. BOB-puppy, Group-4 puppy


Petersburg, Russia
16.04.2006
Judge: Abrakimov Shamil, Russia
Rajalinjan Husaari
1 cq, BOB-puppy

Carabida's Charevna
FBC's years 2005 lure-coursing borzoi #11
FBC's years allround borzoi #9

Rakvere, Estonia
01.04.2006
Judge: Tuula Plathan, Finland
Carabida's Centenial Dream
1/exc. BB-1 cc. BOS

(photo: Stadalninkaj Rama)

FBC*s perinteiset talvimaastot lure-coursing
3#
Carabida's Charevna
214 + 262 = 476 cq.

Tallinn, Estonia
12.02.2006
Judge: Knut-Sigrud Wilberg, Norway
Carabida's Centenial Dream
BB-3
Carabida's Bel-Ria
BB-4

2005
Petersburg, Russia NewskyWinner 2005
17.12.2005
Judge: Elena Jerusalemskaja, Russia
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/1 BB-1, BOB, Group-3 NewskyW-05, cc, cacib, new Rus ch.



(photo: Mihail Metlikin)

Carabida's Alaska Agile
Exc/1 BB-2 cc, New Rus ch.

Tarto, Estonia Int. 06.11.2005
Judge: Lilianne de Ridder Onghena, Belgium
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/1 BB-1 BOS cacib

(photo: Rita Teek)

Lahti groupshow 05.11.2005
Judge: Harry Tast, Finland
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/1 BB-1 cc. BOS


HVK's Lc-master 2005 at Helsinki 08.10.2005
2.
Carabida's Charevna
260 + 269 = 529 Cq

FBC's  Lc-master 2005 at Lammi 24.09.2005


1.
Carabida's Charevna
260+262=522 cc.
FBC's LC-MASTER 2005

14.
182+214=396
Carabida's Centenial Dream

Porvoo 11.09.2005
Judge: Valentina Ivanisheva, Russia
Carabida's Charek Of Star
Exc/1, BM-3 cc

Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1

Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/1

Kotka Int. 10.09.2005
Judge:Markku Mähönen
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/2 BB-4

Vantaa 03.09.2005
Judge: Rodney McDowell, Irland
Carabida's Charevna
Exc/1 BB-2 reserve-cc

Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/1

Estonia, Tallinn 28.08.2005
Judge: Ole Staunskjer, Danmark
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/1 BB-2 reserve-cacib

Turku 14.08.2005
Judge: George Kostopoulos, Greece
Carabida's Charisma Chasek
Exc/1

Joensuu 07.08.2005
Judge: Tuula Plathan
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/3
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/2, BB-4 reserve-cc

Joensuu int. 06.08.2005
Judge: Saija Juutilainen
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/3
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/2

Helsinki sighthound specialtyshow 23.07.2005
Judge: Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Carabida's Alaska Agile
Exc/1 BOS-veteran

Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1, BB-3 reserve-cc

Carabida's Charevna
Exc/2

Carabida's Conquistador
Exc/2

Carabida's Bel-Ria

kennel Carabida's breedergroup
1 hp BOB-breeder

(Centenial Dream, Charevna, Bel-Ria, Alaska Agile)

Ypäjä 17.07.2005
Judge: Leif Lehmann-Jörgensen, Denmark
Carabida's Alaska Agile
Exc/1, BB-4, BOB-veteran

Karjaa 10.07.2005
Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Carabida's Conquistador
Exc/1, BM-2, cc

Carabida's Alaska Agile
Exc/1, BB-2, BOB-veteran

Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/1, BB-4, cc

(certwinners)

Mustiala Sighthound specialtyshow 09.07.2005
Judge: Jose Romao, Portucal

Carabida's Conquistador
Exc/1, BM-2, cc

Carabida's Charevna
Exc/1
Carabida's Alaska Agile
Exc/2
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/3

Ristiina 09.07.2005
Judge: Anne Klaas, Estonia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/2

Tuusula 02.07.2005
Judge: Säde Hohteri
Carabida's Alaska Agile
Exc/1 BOB-veteran

Tervakoski 05.06.2005
Judge: Anne Klaas, Estonia
Carabida's Conquistador
Exc/1, BM-3, reserve-cc

Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/1, BB-3, reserve-cc

Carabida's Charevna
Exc/1, BB-4

Leppävirta 29.05.2005
Judge: Kersten Scheel, Danmark
Carabida's Charek of Star
Exc/1, reserve-cc.

Leppävirta FBC's Specialty Show 28.05.2005
Judge: Dr. James Sillers, Usa
Carabida's Conquistador
Exc/3
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
Exc/2
Poju's offspring Krestovskaja Aramis
Exc/1, BM-1 cc, BOS

Aptus show Helsinki 23.05.2005
Judge: Revasz Khomasuridze
Carabida's Centenial Dream
Exc/2
Tallinna groupshow 14.05.2005
Judge: Knut Blüchester, Norge
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/1 BB-3

Tallinna ESTW-05 show 15.05.2005
Judge: James Fredriksen, Usa
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/1 BB-2, reserve-cacib

Lahti Int. 23.04.2005
Judge: Dubravka Reicher, CR
Carabida's Charek of Star
Exc/1 BM-3 cc.

Tallinna Int. 13.02.2005
Judge: Nils Molin, Swerige
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc/1 BB-3

Turku Int. 29.01.2005
Judge: Rainer Vuorinen
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
1 hp. BOB-puppy

(photo: Seija&Jari Piippo)

Carabida's Charisma Chasek
Exc/2

2004

Helsinki Winnershow 05.12.2004
Judge: Tuula Plathan
Carabida's Conquistador
Exc/1, FINJW-04, CC

(photo: Susanna&Kristiina Voutilainen)

Helsinki puppyshow 07.11.2004
Judge: Markku Mähönen
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
1 hp. BOB-puppy



Lahti puppyshow 17.10.2004
Judge: Elina Haapaniemi
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
1 hp. BOB-puppy, Group-2

Helsinki puppyshow 31.10.2004
Judge: Soile Bister
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
1 hp. BB-2

Espoo puppyshow 06.11.2004
Judge: Keijo Alen
Jelistaz Oriental Pearl
1 hp. BB-2

Helsinki 04.09.2004 Judge: Rita Van Melechen, Belgia
Carabida's Charevna
Exc.3 BB-4



Tervakoski 22.08.2004 Judge: Agneta Kappers, Swerige
Carabida's Centenial Dream
1 hp. BOB-puppy
Carabida's Charevna
2 hp.
Carabida's Conquistador
1 hp. BOS-puppy


Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc. BB-1 BOS



Carabida's Alabama Ace
Exc. BM-2 CC.

Raisio 14.08.2004 Judge: Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Carabida's Centenial Dream
1 hp. BOB-puppy
Carabida's Charisma Chasek
1 hp. BOS-puppy
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc. 1, BB-1, BOS

Kuopio 08.08.2004 Judge: Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
Carabida's Conquistador
1 hp. BOB-puppy
Carabida's Centenial Dream
1 hp. BOS-puppy
Carabida's Bel-Ria
Exc. 4

Kuopio 07.08.2004 Judge: Moa Persson, Sweden
Carabida's Centenial Dream
1 hp. BOB-puppy
Carabida's Conquistador
1 hp. BOS-puppy

Kuopio 06.08.2004 Judge: Martin Baskaran, Spain
Carabida's Conquistador
1 hp. BOB-puppy
Carabida's Centenial Dream
2 hp.
Helsinki 25.07.2004 Judge: Margaert Giles, Australia
Carabida's Centenial Dream
1 hp. BOB-puppy

Helsinki sighthounds spesialresults 17.07.2004 Judge: Monica Wall, Sweden

Carabida's Conquistador
1 hp. BOB-puppy, BIS-2 puppy
Carabida's Centenial Dream
1 hp. BOS-puppy
Carabida's Charisma Chasek
2 hp.
Helsinki all breed puppyshow 03.07.2004 Judge: Matti Luosto
Carabida's Conquistador
1 hp. BOB-puppy, Group-3 puppy

Kotka Int. 20.06.2004 Judge: Jose Homem de Mello, Portugal
Carabida's Bel-Ria Exc. BB-4

Janakkala puppyshow 19.06.2004 Judge: Pirjo Aaltonen

Carabida's Conquistador
1 hp. BOB-puppy, Group-2

Carabida's Centenial Dream
1 hp. BOS-puppy

FBC's specialty show 05.06.2004 Judge: Harry Zuber, Switzerland

(photo: Johanna Hellgren, knl. Hatsina)

Carabida's Charisma Chasek
1/1 hp, BM-1 BOB-puppy BIS-puppy
Carabida's Charevna
1/1 hp, BB-1 puppy BOS
Carabida's Centenial Dream
1/2 hp BB-2 puppy

2003


Hyvinkää 12.07.2003

Carabida's Bel-Ria

Exc. BB-1, BOS

Visby 06.07.2003

Carabida's Bel-Ria

Exc. BB-2

Visby 05.07.2003

Carabida's Bel-Ria

Exc. 1 BB-1, cacib, BOB, Group-5

FBC's Speciality show 07.06.2003

Carabida's Bel-Ria

Exc. 3

Imatra Int. 16.02.2003

Carabida's Bel-Ria

Exc. BB-2 cacib

Tromsså, Norway

1/1 cq, BB-2 reserve-cacib Carabida's Bel-Ria


2002

Helsinki 08.09.2002

1/2 cq, BB-2 Carabida's Bel-Ria

Kokkola int. 14.07.2002

BM-2, cq, reserve-cacib Carabida's Bright Star

BB-4, cq, Carabida's Bel-Ria

1/3 hp Rajalinjan Jadwiga-Jade

Forssa int. 30.06.2002

BB-4, cq, BOB-veteran Rajalinjan Jadwiga-Jade

( Handler: Anne Kataja )

Lohja 16.06.2002

BOB, cq, cc. Carabida's Alabama Ace

BM-2, cq, Carabida's Bright Star

BB-2, cq, BOB-veteran Rajalinjan Jadwiga-Jade

( Handler: Anne Kataja )

Tuusula 2.6.2002

Carabida's Bel-Ria 1/1 cq BB-2

Helsinki 19.5.2002

Rajalinjan Jadwiga-Jade 1/1 cq BB-2, BOS-veteran

Oulu 12.5.2002

Carabida's Bright Star 1/1 cq BM-1, BOS

Carabida's Bel-Ria 1/2 cq BB-3

Rajalinjan Jadwiga-Jade 1/1 cq, BB-5, BOB-veteran

( Handler and owner: Pirjo Kaskiharju )

Kajaani int. 7.1.2002

Carabida's Bel-Ria 1/3 cq BB-3

2000

Alajärvi-00 Annika Ulltvei-Moe, Sweden BOS Fin ch. Carabida's Alaska Agile BOB Fin ch. Rajalinjan Orlow

Somero 9.7.00 Anne Klaas,Tallinn, Estonia BOB, group-5 Carabida's Bright Star BOS Budennoje's Ebony Embress

1999

Tallinn,Estonia Int Dog Show14.08.99 Tornbjörn Skaar, Sweden BOB Carabida's Alabama Ace BOS Int&Fin&Est&Pl ch. Gdansk W-95 Of Golden-West Erivanskaja

Tallinn, Estonia Spec.Show for group 10, 15.08.99 Paul Stanton, Sweden BOS Fin&Est ch. Rajalinjan Jadwiga-Jade BOB, BIS-5 Carabida's Bright Star

Vantaa 18.7.99 Juan Rabasseda Gascon, Spain BOS Carabida's Bright Star BOB Palmikon Suvi Seita

1998

Tallin, Estonia 24.10.98 M.B.Chellini, Italy 1 hp, BOB-puppy, BIS-2 puppy Carabida's Bright Star

1997

Porvoo puppyshow 14.9.97 Unto Timonen, Finland BOS-puppy Rajalinjan Phaedra Bolshoy BOB-puppy, BIS-4 puppy Carabida's Alaska Agile

Helsinki Kartano Weekend Open Show 3.8.1997 BOB-puppy, BIS-1 puppy Carabida's Arizona Baby

1996

Kotka 27.10.96 Eero Santala, Finland BOB Rajalinjan Lucky Luke BOS Fin ch. Rajalinjan Jadwiga-Jade

Lappeenranta 8.4.96 Tuulikki Stöckell, Finland BOS Margiitan Nikita Nikolai BOB, group-3 Rajalinjan